CHURCHELM HAVERING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03214440CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 12 Helmet Row, London EC1V 3QJ
- Incorporated
- 20/06/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-447.69K
Total Assets
2023: £500.00
Total Liabilities
2022: £448.09K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, CHURCHELM HAVERING LIMITED reported net assets of £-448.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £500.00 and total liabilities of £448.19K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-447.69K in 2023 to £-448.73K in 2024 (-0.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CHURCHELM HAVERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-46.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-70.9%
£1.72K in 2022 to £500.00 in 2024
Every measure that changed in CHURCHELM HAVERING LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHURCHELM HAVERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -89,746.80%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89,637.20%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHURCHELM HAVERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -445.09K | -446.37K | -447.69K | -448.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.44K | 1.72K | 500.00 | 500.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 449.53K | 448.09K | 448.19K | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
CHURCHELM HAVERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHURCHELM HAVERING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CHURCHELM HAVERING LIMITED reported net assets of £-448.73K for 2024. That compares with £-447.69K in 2023, a change of -0.23%.
CHURCHELM HAVERING LIMITED reported total assets of £500.00 for 2024. That compares with £500.00 in 2023.
CHURCHELM HAVERING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £448.19K for 2023. That compares with £448.09K in 2022, a change of 0.02%.
CHURCHELM HAVERING LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CHURCHELM HAVERING LIMITED's total assets fell by 70.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 46.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.72K to £500.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.