CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05664703Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 66 Churchfield Road, Acton London, W3 6DL
- Incorporated
- 03/01/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.28K
Total Assets
2025: £2.28K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £4.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.11K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £2.28K in 2025 to £4.11K in 2026 (80.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+32.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+32.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+400%
1 in 2024 to 5 in 2026
Every measure that changed in CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.84K | 2.06K | 2.33K | 2.28K | 4.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.84K | 2.06K | 2.33K | 2.28K | 4.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED report in 2026?
CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £4.11K for 2026. That compares with £2.28K in 2025, a change of 80.03%.
What total assets did CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED report in 2026?
CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total assets of £4.11K for 2026. That compares with £2.28K in 2025, a change of 80.03%.
What total liabilities did CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED report in 2026?
CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
How many people does CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED employ?
CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
How have CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 76.5%, total assets rose by 76.5% and employee numbers rose by 400%. Net assets compounded at 32.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.33K to £4.11K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+4).
Which years of CHURCHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.