CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06053385Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor 14 Bowden Street, Kennington, London SE11 4DS
- Incorporated
- 15/01/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £546.38K
Total Assets
2025: £809.48K
Cash in Bank
2025: £300.38K
Total Liabilities
2025: £263.11K
Employees
2025: 27
In 2026, CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED reported net assets of £670.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £992.90K, cash in bank of £451.51K and total liabilities of £322.79K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £809.48K in 2025 to £992.90K in 2026 (22.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+17.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+39%
£232.24K in 2024 to £322.79K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-10%
30 in 2024 to 27 in 2026
CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.49%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.51%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 139.88%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 45.47%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 590.83K | 799.97K | 516.46K | 546.38K | 670.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 836.42K | 1.08M | 748.70K | 809.48K | 992.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 339.44K | 590.26K | 388.95K | 300.38K | 451.51K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 245.59K | 280.00K | 232.24K | 263.11K | 322.79K |
| Employees | 30 | 31 | 30 | 27 | 27 |
CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED report in 2026?
CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED reported net assets of £670.11K for 2026. That compares with £546.38K in 2025, a change of 22.65%.
What total assets did CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED report in 2026?
CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED reported total assets of £992.90K for 2026. That compares with £809.48K in 2025, a change of 22.66%.
What cash in bank did CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED report in 2026?
CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £451.51K for 2026. That compares with £300.38K in 2025, a change of 50.32%.
How many people does CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED employ?
CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2026, compared with 27 in 2025.
How have CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.7%, cash in bank rose by 16.1%, total assets rose by 32.6% and total liabilities rose by 39%. Net assets compounded at 13.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £516.46K to £670.11K. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2024 to 27 in 2026 (-3).
Which years of CHURCHMAN THORNHILL FINCH LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.