Active

CHURCHVIEW DENTAL PRACTICE (DONCASTER) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08866141Copy
Copy
Registered office
63 Thorne Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN1 2EX
Incorporated
29/01/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£288.72K2025
33.55%vs 2024

2024: £216.20K

Total Assets

£687.93K2025
-5.77%vs 2024

2024: £730.04K

Total Liabilities

£25.18K2025
110.33%vs 2024

2024: £-243.74K

Employees

82025
+2vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, CHURCHVIEW DENTAL PRACTICE (DONCASTER) LIMITED reported net assets of £288.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £687.93K and total liabilities of £25.18K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-243.74K in 2024 to £25.18K in 2025 (110.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£288.72K2025
33.55%from £216.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CHURCHVIEW DENTAL PRACTICE (DONCASTER) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£308.28K2023£288.72K2025
-6.3%vs 2023

-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£697.67K2023£687.93K2025
-1.4%vs 2023

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-104.89K2023£25.18K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

7202382025
+14.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+14.3%

7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-6.3%

£308.28K in 2023 to £288.72K in 2025

CHURCHVIEW DENTAL PRACTICE (DONCASTER) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CHURCHVIEW DENTAL PRACTICE (DONCASTER) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.97%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
3.66%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CHURCHVIEW DENTAL PRACTICE (DONCASTER) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£273.48K321.82K308.28K216.20K288.72K
Total Assets£322.21K505.81K697.67K730.04K687.93K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£48.72K183.98K-104.89K-243.74K25.18K
Employees67768

CHURCHVIEW DENTAL PRACTICE (DONCASTER) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CHURCHVIEW DENTAL PRACTICE (DONCASTER) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CHURCHVIEW DENTAL PRACTICE (DONCASTER) LIMITED reported net assets of £288.72K for 2025. That compares with £216.20K in 2024, a change of 33.55%.

CHURCHVIEW DENTAL PRACTICE (DONCASTER) LIMITED reported total assets of £687.93K for 2025. That compares with £730.04K in 2024, a change of -5.77%.

CHURCHVIEW DENTAL PRACTICE (DONCASTER) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £25.18K for 2025. That compares with £-243.74K in 2024, a change of 110.33%.

CHURCHVIEW DENTAL PRACTICE (DONCASTER) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CHURCHVIEW DENTAL PRACTICE (DONCASTER) LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.3%, total assets fell by 1.4% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £308.28K to £288.72K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.