Active

CIENDOS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC710876Copy
Copy
Registered office
69 Partickhill Road, Glasgow G11 5AD
Incorporated
30/09/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£6.68K2025
182.52%vs 2024

2024: £2.36K

Total Assets

£47.51K2025
1.91K%vs 2024

2024: £2.36K

Total Liabilities

£40.84K2025
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CIENDOS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £47.51K and total liabilities of £40.84K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.36K in 2024 to £47.51K in 2025 (1.91K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.68K2025
182.52%from £2.36K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CIENDOS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.14K2023£6.68K2025
+113%vs 2023

+45.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.14K2023£47.51K2025
+1414%vs 2023

+289% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£40.84K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+1414%

£3.14K in 2023 to £47.51K in 2025

Every measure that changed in CIENDOS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CIENDOS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
14.05%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
85.95%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CIENDOS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£4.55K3.14K2.36K6.68K
Total Assets£4.55K3.14K2.36K47.51K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.0040.84K
Employees3333

CIENDOS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CIENDOS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CIENDOS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.68K for 2025. That compares with £2.36K in 2024, a change of 182.52%.

CIENDOS LIMITED reported total assets of £47.51K for 2025. That compares with £2.36K in 2024, a change of 1.91K%.

CIENDOS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £40.84K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

CIENDOS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CIENDOS LIMITED's net assets rose by 113%, total assets rose by 1414% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 45.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.14K to £6.68K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.