CIMACO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04598602CopyCopy
- Industry
- Agents involved in the sale of machinery industrial equipment ships and aircraft (46.14 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 16 Manor Close, Notton, Wakefield, West Yorkshire WF4 2NH
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £244.19K
Total Assets
2023: £434.96K
Total Liabilities
2023: £190.77K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, CIMACO LIMITED reported net assets of £252.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £302.27K and total liabilities of £49.30K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £190.77K in 2023 to £49.30K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CIMACO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.69%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.31%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CIMACO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 198.81K | 229.63K | 244.19K | 252.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 388.04K | 423.40K | 434.96K | 302.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 189.23K | 193.77K | 190.77K | 49.30K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CIMACO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CIMACO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CIMACO LIMITED reported net assets of £252.97K for 2025. That compares with £244.19K in 2023.
CIMACO LIMITED reported total assets of £302.27K for 2025. That compares with £434.96K in 2023.
CIMACO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £49.30K for 2025. That compares with £190.77K in 2023.
CIMACO LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.