CINEON TRAINING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07262796CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Exeter Science Park Centre Babbage Way, Science Park, Exeter, Devon EX5 2FN
- Incorporated
- 24/05/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £469.10K
Total Assets
2025: £423.34K
Total Liabilities
2025: £-45.76K
Employees
2025: 12
In 2026, CINEON TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £342.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £322.96K and total liabilities of £-19.18K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £469.10K in 2025 to £342.13K in 2026 (-27.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CINEON TRAINING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-34.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-37.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
10 in 2024 to 12 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-152%
£37.23K in 2024 to £-19.18K in 2026
CINEON TRAINING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CINEON TRAINING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 105.94%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -5.94%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CINEON TRAINING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.88K | 111.48K | 799.09K | 469.10K | 342.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 78.76K | 177.39K | 836.31K | 423.34K | 322.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 63.89K | 65.91K | 37.23K | -45.76K | -19.18K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
CINEON TRAINING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CINEON TRAINING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
CINEON TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £342.13K for 2026. That compares with £469.10K in 2025, a change of -27.07%.
CINEON TRAINING LIMITED reported total assets of £322.96K for 2026. That compares with £423.34K in 2025, a change of -23.71%.
CINEON TRAINING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-19.18K for 2026. That compares with £-45.76K in 2025, a change of 58.09%.
CINEON TRAINING LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2026, compared with 12 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, CINEON TRAINING LIMITED's net assets fell by 57.2%, total assets fell by 61.4%, total liabilities fell by 152% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 34.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £799.09K to £342.13K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 12 in 2026 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.