CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04832097Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Main Road, Hathersage, Hope Valley, Derbyshire S32 1BB
- Incorporated
- 14/07/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £18.14K
Total Assets
2024: £36.36K
Total Liabilities
2024: £18.22K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows total assets of £33.91K and total liabilities of £33.90K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £18.14K in 2024 to £2.00 in 2025 (-99.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-98.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+52.6%
£22.22K in 2023 to £33.90K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£15.98K in 2023 to £2.00 in 2025
CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.01%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 28.71K | 25.22K | 15.98K | 18.14K | 2.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 60.87K | 51.10K | 38.20K | 36.36K | 33.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 32.16K | 25.88K | 22.22K | 18.22K | 33.90K |
| Employees | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?
CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £2.00 for 2025. That compares with £18.14K in 2024, a change of -99.99%.
What total assets did CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?
CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD reported total assets of £33.91K for 2025. That compares with £36.36K in 2024, a change of -6.75%.
What total liabilities did CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?
CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD reported total liabilities of £33.90K for 2025. That compares with £18.22K in 2024, a change of 86.12%.
How many people does CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD employ?
CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD's net assets fell by 100%, total assets fell by 11.2%, total liabilities rose by 52.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 98.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.98K to £2.00. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.
Which years of CINTRA'S CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.