CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11039098Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Grace House, Harrovian Business Village, Bessborough Road, Harrow HA1 3EX
- Incorporated
- 31/10/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £509.75K
Total Assets
2024: £573.54K
Total Liabilities
2024: £63.61K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £465.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £546.41K and total liabilities of £-14.85K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £63.61K in 2024 to £-14.85K in 2025 (-123.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-727%
£2.37K in 2023 to £-14.85K in 2025
CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.16%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -2.72%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -243.52K | 222.28K | 570.04K | 509.75K | 465.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 495.59K | 196.47K | 572.41K | 573.54K | 546.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 739.11K | -358.57K | 2.37K | 63.61K | -14.85K |
| Employees | 7 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 3 |
CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD report in 2025?
CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £465.35K for 2025. That compares with £509.75K in 2024, a change of -8.71%.
What total assets did CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD report in 2025?
CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD reported total assets of £546.41K for 2025. That compares with £573.54K in 2024, a change of -4.73%.
What total liabilities did CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD report in 2025?
CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £-14.85K for 2025. That compares with £63.61K in 2024, a change of -123.35%.
How many people does CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD employ?
CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD's net assets fell by 18.4%, total assets fell by 4.5% and total liabilities fell by 727%. Net assets contracted at 9.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £570.04K to £465.35K. Reported headcount went from -2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+5).
Which years of CITI VENTURE GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.