CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06542951Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London W1W 5PF
- Incorporated
- 25/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-50.19K
Total Assets
2024: £22.89K
Total Liabilities
2024: £14.88K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-90.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.15K and total liabilities of £4.70K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-50.19K in 2024 to £-90.69K in 2025 (-80.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-63.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-56.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-8154%
£1.13K in 2023 to £-90.69K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -746.32%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 38.69%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 472.00 | 4.25K | 1.13K | -50.19K | -90.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 110.33K | 114.75K | 91.17K | 22.89K | 12.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.00 | 36.49K | 24.98K | 14.88K | 4.70K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-90.69K for 2025. That compares with £-50.19K in 2024, a change of -80.69%.
What total assets did CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £12.15K for 2025. That compares with £22.89K in 2024, a change of -46.92%.
What total liabilities did CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £4.70K for 2025. That compares with £14.88K in 2024, a change of -68.40%.
How many people does CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD employ?
CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 8154%, total assets fell by 86.7%, total liabilities fell by 81.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 63.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £91.17K to £12.15K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of CITY & COUNTRY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.