CITY & DISTRICT SAFETY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06503080CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8 Royston Road, Bearsted, Maidstone, Kent ME15 8NS
- Incorporated
- 13/02/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.93K
Total Assets
2024: £17.73K
Cash in Bank
2024: £13.21K
Total Liabilities
2024: £13.80K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CITY & DISTRICT SAFETY LIMITED reported net assets of £207.00. The same filing shows total assets of £10.50K, cash in bank of £2.98K and total liabilities of £10.29K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £13.21K in 2024 to £2.98K in 2025 (-77.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CITY & DISTRICT SAFETY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-35.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-44.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-69.6%
£9.80K in 2023 to £2.98K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CITY & DISTRICT SAFETY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CITY & DISTRICT SAFETY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.97%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.03%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 28.98%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 28.41%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CITY & DISTRICT SAFETY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 87.00 | -1.17K | 493.00 | 3.93K | 207.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 6.89K | 14.79K | 15.34K | 17.73K | 10.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.73K | 10.41K | 9.80K | 13.21K | 2.98K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.80K | 15.96K | 14.85K | 13.80K | 10.29K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CITY & DISTRICT SAFETY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CITY & DISTRICT SAFETY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CITY & DISTRICT SAFETY LIMITED reported net assets of £207.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.93K in 2024, a change of -94.74%.
CITY & DISTRICT SAFETY LIMITED reported total assets of £10.50K for 2025. That compares with £17.73K in 2024, a change of -40.79%.
CITY & DISTRICT SAFETY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.98K for 2025. That compares with £13.21K in 2024, a change of -77.42%.
CITY & DISTRICT SAFETY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CITY & DISTRICT SAFETY LIMITED's net assets fell by 58%, cash in bank fell by 69.6%, total assets fell by 31.6% and total liabilities fell by 30.7%. Net assets contracted at 35.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £493.00 to £207.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.