Active

CITY BANK ROAD (RESIDENTS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05867538Copy
Copy
Registered office
1a City Bank Road, Cirencester GL7 1LG
Incorporated
05/07/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.06K2024
25.88%vs 2023

2023: £2.43K

Cash in Bank

£3.28K2024
28.09%vs 2023

2023: £2.56K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, CITY BANK ROAD (RESIDENTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.06K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.28K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £2.56K in 2023 to £3.28K in 2024 (28.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.06K2024
25.88%from £2.43K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CITY BANK ROAD (RESIDENTS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.26K2022£3.06K2024
+142%vs 2022

+55.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.39K2022£3.28K2024
+135%vs 2022

+53.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202242024
+33.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+142%

£1.26K in 2022 to £3.06K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for CITY BANK ROAD (RESIDENTS) LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CITY BANK ROAD (RESIDENTS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£–1.26K2.43K3.06K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£–1.39K2.56K3.28K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees1344

CITY BANK ROAD (RESIDENTS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CITY BANK ROAD (RESIDENTS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CITY BANK ROAD (RESIDENTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.06K for 2024. That compares with £2.43K in 2023, a change of 25.88%.

CITY BANK ROAD (RESIDENTS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.28K for 2024. That compares with £2.56K in 2023, a change of 28.09%.

CITY BANK ROAD (RESIDENTS) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CITY BANK ROAD (RESIDENTS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 142%, cash in bank rose by 135% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 55.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.26K to £3.06K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.