Active

CITY CENTRE CENTRAL PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05828927Copy
Copy
Registered office
320 High Street, Tunstall, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire ST6 5XG
Incorporated
25/05/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.79M2025
13.07%vs 2024

2024: £1.58M

Total Assets

£2.28M2025
1.99%vs 2024

2024: £2.23M

Cash in Bank

£301.90K2022
56.00%vs 2021

2021: £193.52K

Total Liabilities

£491.50K2025
-24.82%vs 2024

2024: £653.77K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, CITY CENTRE CENTRAL PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.79M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.28M, cash in bank of £301.90K and total liabilities of £491.50K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.58M in 2024 to £1.79M in 2025 (13.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.79M2025
13.07%from £1.58M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CITY CENTRE CENTRAL PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
78.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
21.57%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
27.92%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.63%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CITY CENTRE CENTRAL PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£1.18M1.36M1.58M1.79M
Total Assets£2.24M–2.23M2.28M
Cash in Bank£193.52K301.90K––
Total Liabilities£693.16K–653.77K491.50K
Employees1051010

CITY CENTRE CENTRAL PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CITY CENTRE CENTRAL PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CITY CENTRE CENTRAL PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.79M for 2025. That compares with £1.58M in 2024, a change of 13.07%.

CITY CENTRE CENTRAL PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.28M for 2025. That compares with £2.23M in 2024, a change of 1.99%.

CITY CENTRE CENTRAL PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £301.90K for 2022. That compares with £193.52K in 2021, a change of 56.00%.

CITY CENTRE CENTRAL PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.