Active

CITY DAMPCOURSING (SURVEYING) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03002573Copy
Copy
Registered office
Office Ff10 Brooklands House, 58 Marlborough Road, Lancing, West Sussex BN15 8AF
Incorporated
16/12/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-201.85K2024
15.86%vs 2023

2023: £-239.88K

Total Assets

£12.43K2024
-29.29%vs 2023

2023: £17.58K

Cash in Bank

£4.85K2024
-19.08%vs 2023

2023: £6.00K

Total Liabilities

£214.27K2024
-16.75%vs 2023

2023: £257.37K

Employees

02024
-6vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, CITY DAMPCOURSING (SURVEYING) LIMITED reported net assets of £-201.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.43K, cash in bank of £4.85K and total liabilities of £214.27K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £257.37K in 2023 to £214.27K in 2024 (-16.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-201.85K2024
15.86%from £-239.88K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CITY DAMPCOURSING (SURVEYING) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-163.55K2022£-201.85K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£2.81K2022£4.85K2024
+72.5%vs 2022

+31.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£23.17K2022£12.43K2024
-46.4%vs 2022

-26.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£186.06K2022£214.27K2024
+15.2%vs 2022

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202202024
-100%vs 2022-6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+72.5%

£2.81K in 2022 to £4.85K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

6 in 2022 to 0 in 2024

CITY DAMPCOURSING (SURVEYING) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CITY DAMPCOURSING (SURVEYING) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,624.12%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1,724.12%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.26%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
39.04%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CITY DAMPCOURSING (SURVEYING) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-65.44K-163.55K-239.88K-201.85K
Total Assets£34.15K23.17K17.58K12.43K
Cash in Bank£3.57K2.81K6.00K4.85K
Total Liabilities£98.21K186.06K257.37K214.27K
Employees4660

CITY DAMPCOURSING (SURVEYING) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CITY DAMPCOURSING (SURVEYING) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CITY DAMPCOURSING (SURVEYING) LIMITED reported net assets of £-201.85K for 2024. That compares with £-239.88K in 2023, a change of 15.86%.

CITY DAMPCOURSING (SURVEYING) LIMITED reported total assets of £12.43K for 2024. That compares with £17.58K in 2023, a change of -29.29%.

CITY DAMPCOURSING (SURVEYING) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.85K for 2024. That compares with £6.00K in 2023, a change of -19.08%.

CITY DAMPCOURSING (SURVEYING) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CITY DAMPCOURSING (SURVEYING) LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 72.5%, total assets fell by 46.4%, total liabilities rose by 15.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 31.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.81K to £4.85K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.