CITY LOCKS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04914970CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 7 & 8 Fulcrum 4, Whiteley, Fareham PO15 7FT
- Incorporated
- 29/09/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £29.52K
Total Assets
2021: £97.50K
Total Liabilities
2021: £85.22K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2023, CITY LOCKS LIMITED reported net assets of £32.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £96.56K and total liabilities of £67.04K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £85.22K in 2021 to £67.04K in 2022 (-21.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures CITY LOCKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+62.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+164%
£12.29K in 2021 to £32.38K in 2023
Every measure that changed in CITY LOCKS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CITY LOCKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.57%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.43%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CITY LOCKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.29K | 29.52K | 32.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 97.50K | 96.56K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 85.22K | 67.04K | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
CITY LOCKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CITY LOCKS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
CITY LOCKS LIMITED reported net assets of £32.38K for 2023. That compares with £29.52K in 2022, a change of 9.70%.
CITY LOCKS LIMITED reported total assets of £96.56K for 2022. That compares with £97.50K in 2021, a change of -0.97%.
CITY LOCKS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £67.04K for 2022. That compares with £85.22K in 2021, a change of -21.33%.
CITY LOCKS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, CITY LOCKS LIMITED's net assets rose by 164% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 62.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £12.29K to £32.38K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.