CJ ASSOCIATES TRAINING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04715779CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Park View 34 Copperfields, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP12 4AN
- Incorporated
- 28/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.10K
Total Assets
2024: £50.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £37.60K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CJ ASSOCIATES TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £17.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £84.76K and total liabilities of £67.55K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £50.70K in 2024 to £84.76K in 2025 (67.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CJ ASSOCIATES TRAINING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+66.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+178%
£24.27K in 2023 to £67.55K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-24%
£22.66K in 2023 to £17.21K in 2025
CJ ASSOCIATES TRAINING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CJ ASSOCIATES TRAINING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.30%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.70%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CJ ASSOCIATES TRAINING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 78.90K | 22.66K | 13.10K | 17.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 99.22K | 46.93K | 50.70K | 84.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 20.33K | 24.27K | 37.60K | 67.55K |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CJ ASSOCIATES TRAINING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CJ ASSOCIATES TRAINING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CJ ASSOCIATES TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £17.21K for 2025. That compares with £13.10K in 2024, a change of 31.42%.
CJ ASSOCIATES TRAINING LIMITED reported total assets of £84.76K for 2025. That compares with £50.70K in 2024, a change of 67.19%.
CJ ASSOCIATES TRAINING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £67.55K for 2025. That compares with £37.60K in 2024, a change of 79.64%.
CJ ASSOCIATES TRAINING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CJ ASSOCIATES TRAINING LIMITED's net assets fell by 24%, total assets rose by 80.6%, total liabilities rose by 178% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 12.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.66K to £17.21K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.