CLAPENSAR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10201580Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Wilson Partners Tor, Saint-Cloud Way, Maidenhead, Berkshire SL6 8BN
- Incorporated
- 26/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £264.16K
Total Assets
2024: £2.51M
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.25M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, CLAPENSAR LIMITED reported net assets of £320.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.57M and total liabilities of £2.25M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £264.16K in 2024 to £320.43K in 2025 (21.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CLAPENSAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+58.6%
£201.99K in 2023 to £320.43K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
CLAPENSAR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLAPENSAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.48%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLAPENSAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 118.93K | 155.86K | 201.99K | 264.16K | 320.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.36M | 2.40M | 2.45M | 2.51M | 2.57M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.25M | 2.25M | – | 2.25M | 2.25M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
CLAPENSAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CLAPENSAR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLAPENSAR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CLAPENSAR LIMITED report in 2025?
CLAPENSAR LIMITED reported net assets of £320.43K for 2025. That compares with £264.16K in 2024, a change of 21.30%.
What total assets did CLAPENSAR LIMITED report in 2025?
CLAPENSAR LIMITED reported total assets of £2.57M for 2025. That compares with £2.51M in 2024, a change of 2.21%.
What total liabilities did CLAPENSAR LIMITED report in 2025?
CLAPENSAR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.25M for 2025. That compares with £2.25M in 2024, a change of -0.04%.
How many people does CLAPENSAR LIMITED employ?
CLAPENSAR LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have CLAPENSAR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CLAPENSAR LIMITED's net assets rose by 58.6%, total assets rose by 4.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 26% a year across the two years to 2025, from £201.99K to £320.43K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of CLAPENSAR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.