CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11057486Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 24a Myrtle Road, Dorking RH4 1DQ
- Incorporated
- 10/11/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £532.21K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £429.61K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £532.21K in 2024 to £429.61K in 2025 (-19.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-17.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-32.3%
£634.81K in 2023 to £429.61K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.19M | 1.99M | 634.81K | 532.21K | 429.61K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £429.61K for 2025. That compares with £532.21K in 2024, a change of -19.28%.
What total liabilities did CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED employ?
CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 32.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 17.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £634.81K to £429.61K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of CLAREMONT FINESSE GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.