Active

CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD Financials

Company number
SC608739Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7 Fairways Altonburn Road, Nairn IV12 5NB
Incorporated
21/09/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£26.72K2025
22.70%vs 2024

2024: £21.77K

Total Assets

£283.72K2025
-0.66%vs 2024

2024: £285.60K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD reported net assets of £26.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £283.72K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £21.77K in 2024 to £26.72K in 2025 (22.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£26.72K2025
22.70%from £21.77K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.27K2023£26.72K2025
+160%vs 2023

+61.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£287.82K2023£283.72K2025
-1.4%vs 2023

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+160%

£10.27K in 2023 to £26.72K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-1.4%

£287.82K in 2023 to £283.72K in 2025

CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.42%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£3.17K10.27K21.77K26.72K
Total Assets£290.43K287.82K285.60K283.72K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees3333

CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD reported net assets of £26.72K for 2025. That compares with £21.77K in 2024, a change of 22.70%.

What total assets did CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD reported total assets of £283.72K for 2025. That compares with £285.60K in 2024, a change of -0.66%.

What total liabilities did CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD employ?

toggle

CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD's net assets rose by 160%, total assets fell by 1.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 61.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.27K to £26.72K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of CLARENCE DORNOCH LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.