CLARENDON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02373590CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Clarendon House 47 Clarendon Road, Redland, Bristol BS6 7EY
- Incorporated
- 19/04/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.34K
Cash in Bank
2024: £7.61K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, CLARENDON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £6.63K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £8.82K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £7.61K in 2024 to £8.82K in 2025 (15.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CLARENDON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+13.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+29%
£6.83K in 2023 to £8.82K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
CLARENDON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLARENDON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.73K | 5.15K | 6.31K | 6.34K | 6.63K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.97K | 5.39K | 6.83K | 7.61K | 8.82K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
CLARENDON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLARENDON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CLARENDON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £6.63K for 2025. That compares with £6.34K in 2024, a change of 4.66%.
CLARENDON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.82K for 2025. That compares with £7.61K in 2024, a change of 15.80%.
CLARENDON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
CLARENDON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CLARENDON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.2%, cash in bank rose by 29% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.31K to £6.63K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.