CLARENDON MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORQUAY) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02318651CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Brook, Wellswood Avenue, Torquay, Devon TQ1 2QE
- Incorporated
- 17/11/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-5.05K
Total Assets
2023: £8.46K
Total Liabilities
2023: £13.51K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, CLARENDON MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORQUAY) LIMITED reported net assets of £13.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.87K and total liabilities of £450.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-5.05K in 2023 to £13.42K in 2024 (365.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CLARENDON MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORQUAY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5081% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5167% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+277340%
£5.00 in 2022 to £13.87K in 2024
Every measure that changed in CLARENDON MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORQUAY) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLARENDON MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORQUAY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.76%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.24%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLARENDON MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORQUAY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.00 | 5.00 | -5.05K | 13.42K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 5.00 | 8.46K | 13.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 13.51K | 450.00 |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CLARENDON MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORQUAY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLARENDON MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORQUAY) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CLARENDON MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORQUAY) LIMITED reported net assets of £13.42K for 2024. That compares with £-5.05K in 2023, a change of 365.57%.
CLARENDON MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORQUAY) LIMITED reported total assets of £13.87K for 2024. That compares with £8.46K in 2023, a change of 64.01%.
CLARENDON MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORQUAY) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £450.00 for 2024. That compares with £13.51K in 2023, a change of -96.67%.
CLARENDON MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORQUAY) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CLARENDON MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORQUAY) LIMITED's net assets rose by 268340%, total assets rose by 277340% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5081% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.00 to £13.42K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.