Active

CLARET HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
01007596Copy
Copy
Registered office
Claret House, 127 London Road, Sevenoaks, Kent TN13 1BH
Incorporated
13/04/1971

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.02K2025
-7.50%vs 2024

2024: £2.19K

Total Liabilities

£635.002025
0.16%vs 2024

2024: £634.00

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, CLARET HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.02K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £635.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.19K in 2024 to £2.02K in 2025 (-7.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.02K2025
-7.50%from £2.19K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CLARET HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.96K2023£2.02K2025
-31.6%vs 2023

-17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£635.002023£635.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-31.6%

£2.96K in 2023 to £2.02K in 2025

Every measure that changed in CLARET HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLARET HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.93K5.88K2.96K2.19K2.02K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£400.00450.00635.00634.00635.00
Employees66666

CLARET HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLARET HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CLARET HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.02K for 2025. That compares with £2.19K in 2024, a change of -7.50%.

CLARET HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £635.00 for 2025. That compares with £634.00 in 2024, a change of 0.16%.

CLARET HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CLARET HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 31.6%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 17.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.96K to £2.02K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.