CLARK & POOLE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06840496CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 8 H Millars Brook, Molly Millars Lane, Wokingham RG41 2AD
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £838.53K
Total Assets
2024: £902.44K
Cash in Bank
2024: £310.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £49.43K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, CLARK & POOLE LIMITED reported net assets of £877.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £945.58K, cash in bank of £312.21K and total liabilities of £55.95K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £902.44K in 2024 to £945.58K in 2025 (4.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CLARK & POOLE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+13.9%
£49.13K in 2023 to £55.95K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-18.2%
11 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
CLARK & POOLE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLARK & POOLE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 92.76%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.92%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 558.04%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 33.02%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLARK & POOLE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 581.85K | 784.21K | 845.49K | 838.53K | 877.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 705.10K | 899.28K | 915.88K | 902.44K | 945.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 385.26K | 442.40K | 372.83K | 310.59K | 312.21K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 85.71K | 90.67K | 49.13K | 49.43K | 55.95K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 9 |
CLARK & POOLE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLARK & POOLE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CLARK & POOLE LIMITED reported net assets of £877.15K for 2025. That compares with £838.53K in 2024, a change of 4.61%.
CLARK & POOLE LIMITED reported total assets of £945.58K for 2025. That compares with £902.44K in 2024, a change of 4.78%.
CLARK & POOLE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £312.21K for 2025. That compares with £310.59K in 2024, a change of 0.52%.
CLARK & POOLE LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CLARK & POOLE LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.7%, cash in bank fell by 16.3%, total assets rose by 3.2% and total liabilities rose by 13.9%. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £845.49K to £877.15K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.