Active

CLARK ELECTRICAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05333663Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Ebor Court Malton Way, Adwick-Le-Street, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN6 7FE
Incorporated
17/01/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£587.59K2025
36.92%vs 2024

2024: £429.14K

Total Assets

£1.44M2025
27.31%vs 2024

2024: £1.13M

Cash in Bank

£914.35K2025
260.87%vs 2024

2024: £253.37K

Total Liabilities

£847.89K2025
21.40%vs 2024

2024: £698.44K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, CLARK ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £587.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.44M, cash in bank of £914.35K and total liabilities of £847.89K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £253.37K in 2024 to £914.35K in 2025 (260.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£587.59K2025
36.92%from £429.14K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CLARK ELECTRICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.81M2023£587.59K2025
-87.8%vs 2023

-65.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£249.45K2023£914.35K2025
+267%vs 2023

+91.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.37M2023£1.44M2025
-73.3%vs 2023

-48.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£554.52K2023£847.89K2025
+52.9%vs 2023

+23.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

13202302025
-100%vs 2023-13

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+267%

£249.45K in 2023 to £914.35K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

CLARK ELECTRICAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CLARK ELECTRICAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
40.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
59.07%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
107.84%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
63.70%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLARK ELECTRICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.89M3.86M4.81M429.14K587.59K
Total Assets£3.89M4.26M5.37M1.13M1.44M
Cash in Bank£3.06M726.80K249.45K253.37K914.35K
Total Liabilities£997.11K400.39K554.52K698.44K847.89K
Employees12121300

CLARK ELECTRICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLARK ELECTRICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CLARK ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £587.59K for 2025. That compares with £429.14K in 2024, a change of 36.92%.

CLARK ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.44M for 2025. That compares with £1.13M in 2024, a change of 27.31%.

CLARK ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £914.35K for 2025. That compares with £253.37K in 2024, a change of 260.87%.

CLARK ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CLARK ELECTRICAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 87.8%, cash in bank rose by 267%, total assets fell by 73.3% and total liabilities rose by 52.9%. Net assets contracted at 65.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.81M to £587.59K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-13).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.