CLARKE-COLES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08043834CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 95 St. Peters Street, Syston, Leicester LE7 1HL
- Incorporated
- 24/04/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £40.16K
Total Assets
2024: £1.00M
Cash in Bank
2024: £56.55K
Total Liabilities
2024: £924.11K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, CLARKE-COLES LTD reported net assets of £34.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £959.15K, cash in bank of £51.28K and total liabilities of £898.62K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.00M in 2024 to £959.15K in 2025 (-4.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CLARKE-COLES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+70.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+192%
£17.56K in 2023 to £51.28K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-46.3%
£65.14K in 2023 to £34.97K in 2025
CLARKE-COLES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLARKE-COLES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.65%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 93.69%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.71%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.35%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLARKE-COLES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 542.31K | 290.22K | 65.14K | 40.16K | 34.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.39M | 1.01M | 956.09K | 1.00M | 959.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 543.14K | 184.45K | 17.56K | 56.55K | 51.28K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 836.39K | 709.83K | 846.75K | 924.11K | 898.62K |
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
CLARKE-COLES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLARKE-COLES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CLARKE-COLES LTD reported net assets of £34.97K for 2025. That compares with £40.16K in 2024, a change of -12.92%.
CLARKE-COLES LTD reported total assets of £959.15K for 2025. That compares with £1.00M in 2024, a change of -4.22%.
CLARKE-COLES LTD reported cash in bank of £51.28K for 2025. That compares with £56.55K in 2024, a change of -9.33%.
CLARKE-COLES LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CLARKE-COLES LTD's net assets fell by 46.3%, cash in bank rose by 192%, total assets rose by 0.3% and total liabilities rose by 6.1%. Net assets contracted at 26.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £65.14K to £34.97K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.