Active

CLARKE CONTROLS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04764023Copy
Copy
Registered office
435 Chester Road, Manchester M16 9HA
Incorporated
14/05/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£14.69K2023
-83.75%vs 2022

2022: £90.41K

Cash in Bank

£66.61K2023
-24.94%vs 2022

2022: £88.74K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, CLARKE CONTROLS LIMITED reported net assets of £14.69K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £66.61K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £90.41K in 2022 to £14.69K in 2023 (-83.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£14.69K2023
-83.75%from £90.41K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CLARKE CONTROLS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£71.48K2021£14.69K2023
-79.5%vs 2021

-54.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£48.90K2021£66.61K2023
+36.2%vs 2021

+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+36.2%

£48.90K in 2021 to £66.61K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-79.5%

£71.48K in 2021 to £14.69K in 2023

CLARKE CONTROLS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLARKE CONTROLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£71.48K90.41K14.69K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£48.90K88.74K66.61K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

CLARKE CONTROLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLARKE CONTROLS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

CLARKE CONTROLS LIMITED reported net assets of £14.69K for 2023. That compares with £90.41K in 2022, a change of -83.75%.

CLARKE CONTROLS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £66.61K for 2023. That compares with £88.74K in 2022, a change of -24.94%.

CLARKE CONTROLS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, CLARKE CONTROLS LIMITED's net assets fell by 79.5%, cash in bank rose by 36.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 54.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £71.48K to £14.69K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.