CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09590192Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4a Quarry Street, Guildford, Surrey GU1 3TY
- Incorporated
- 14/05/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £16.48K
Total Assets
2024: £3.44M
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.42M
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £7.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.23M and total liabilities of £3.23M. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.44M in 2024 to £3.23M in 2025 (-6.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+28.6%
7 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-46.1%
£14.82K in 2023 to £7.99K in 2025
CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.25%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 45.73K | 29.06K | 14.82K | 16.48K | 7.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.26M | 2.60M | 2.81M | 3.44M | 3.23M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.22M | 2.57M | 2.80M | 3.42M | 3.23M |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £7.99K for 2025. That compares with £16.48K in 2024, a change of -51.52%.
What total assets did CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.23M for 2025. That compares with £3.44M in 2024, a change of -6.01%.
What total liabilities did CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.23M for 2025. That compares with £3.42M in 2024, a change of -5.79%.
How many people does CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED employ?
CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 46.1%, total assets rose by 15%, total liabilities rose by 15.3% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Net assets contracted at 26.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.82K to £7.99K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of CLARKE GAMMON ESTATES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.