Active

CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED Financials

Company number
12793078Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
103 St. Marys Road, Garston, Liverpool L19 2NW
Incorporated
05/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£273.86K2025
17.03%vs 2024

2024: £234.01K

Total Liabilities

£34.45K2025
44.44%vs 2024

2024: £23.85K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £273.86K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £34.45K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £234.01K in 2024 to £273.86K in 2025 (17.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£273.86K2025
17.03%from £234.01K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£169.34K2023£273.86K2025
+61.7%vs 2023

+27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.45K2023£34.45K2025
+674%vs 2023

+178% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+674%

£4.45K in 2023 to £34.45K in 2025

Every measure that changed in CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£9.46K105.60K169.34K234.01K273.86K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.0020.67K4.45K23.85K34.45K
Employees33333

CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £273.86K for 2025. That compares with £234.01K in 2024, a change of 17.03%.

What total liabilities did CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £34.45K for 2025. That compares with £23.85K in 2024, a change of 44.44%.

How many people does CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED employ?

toggle

CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED's net assets rose by 61.7%, total liabilities rose by 674% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 27.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £169.34K to £273.86K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of CLARKE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.