Active

CLASS ONE FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04650724Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5 Cawder Park, Snaygill Industrial Estate, Skipton BD23 2QR
Incorporated
29/01/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
41 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£388.46K2023
-7.34%vs 2022

2022: £419.22K

Cash in Bank

£131.57K2023
-44.39%vs 2022

2022: £236.59K

Employees

412023
0vs 2022

2022: 41

In 2023, CLASS ONE FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED reported net assets of £388.46K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £131.57K. Reported headcount was 41 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £236.59K in 2022 to £131.57K in 2023 (-44.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£388.46K2023
-7.34%from £419.22K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CLASS ONE FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£364.91K2021£388.46K2023
+6.5%vs 2021

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£114.16K2021£131.57K2023
+15.3%vs 2021

+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

412021412023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+15.3%

£114.16K in 2021 to £131.57K in 2023

Every measure that changed in CLASS ONE FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLASS ONE FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£364.91K419.22K388.46K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£114.16K236.59K131.57K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees414141

CLASS ONE FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLASS ONE FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

CLASS ONE FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED reported net assets of £388.46K for 2023. That compares with £419.22K in 2022, a change of -7.34%.

CLASS ONE FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £131.57K for 2023. That compares with £236.59K in 2022, a change of -44.39%.

CLASS ONE FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED reported 41 employees in 2023, compared with 41 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, CLASS ONE FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.5%, cash in bank rose by 15.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £364.91K to £388.46K. Reported headcount went from 41 in 2021 to 41 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.