CLASSIC AUCTION ASSISTANCE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03611531CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Tremain House 8 Maple Drive, Kings Worthy, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 7NG
- Incorporated
- 07/08/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-263.63K
Total Assets
2024: £8.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £272.26K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CLASSIC AUCTION ASSISTANCE LTD reported net assets of £-31.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £213.37K and total liabilities of £245.08K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-263.63K in 2024 to £-31.71K in 2025 (87.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CLASSIC AUCTION ASSISTANCE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+9.8%
£194.39K in 2023 to £213.37K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-25%
£326.62K in 2023 to £245.08K in 2025
CLASSIC AUCTION ASSISTANCE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLASSIC AUCTION ASSISTANCE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -14.86%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 114.86%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLASSIC AUCTION ASSISTANCE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.81K | -75.07K | -132.22K | -263.63K | -31.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 110.05K | 228.35K | 194.39K | 8.63K | 213.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 95.24K | 303.43K | 326.62K | 272.26K | 245.08K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CLASSIC AUCTION ASSISTANCE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLASSIC AUCTION ASSISTANCE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CLASSIC AUCTION ASSISTANCE LTD reported net assets of £-31.71K for 2025. That compares with £-263.63K in 2024, a change of 87.97%.
CLASSIC AUCTION ASSISTANCE LTD reported total assets of £213.37K for 2025. That compares with £8.63K in 2024, a change of 2.37K%.
CLASSIC AUCTION ASSISTANCE LTD reported total liabilities of £245.08K for 2025. That compares with £272.26K in 2024, a change of -9.98%.
CLASSIC AUCTION ASSISTANCE LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CLASSIC AUCTION ASSISTANCE LTD's total assets rose by 9.8%, total liabilities fell by 25% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £194.39K to £213.37K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.