Active

CLDN PORTS KILLINGHOLME LIMITED Financials

Company number
00278815Copy
Copy
Registered office
130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London W1D 5EU
Incorporated
16/08/1933

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
310 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£55.76M2025
10.46%vs 2024

2024: £50.48M

Total Assets

£82.75M2025
-11.79%vs 2024

2024: £93.81M

Cash in Bank

£296.72K2025
3.43K%vs 2024

2024: £8.40K

Total Liabilities

£26.99M2025
-37.71%vs 2024

2024: £43.33M

Employees

3102025
+8vs 2024

2024: 302

In 2025, CLDN PORTS KILLINGHOLME LIMITED reported net assets of £55.76M. The same filing shows total assets of £82.75M, cash in bank of £296.72K and total liabilities of £26.99M. Reported headcount was 310 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £43.33M in 2024 to £26.99M in 2025 (-37.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£55.76M2025
10.46%from £50.48M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CLDN PORTS KILLINGHOLME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.64M2023£55.76M2025
-44.6%vs 2023

-25.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£17.90K2023£296.72K2025
+1558%vs 2023

+307% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£129.36M2023£82.75M2025
-36%vs 2023

-20% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£28.72M2023£26.99M2025
-6%vs 2023

-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

30420233102025
+2%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1558%

£17.90K in 2023 to £296.72K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-44.6%

£100.64M in 2023 to £55.76M in 2025

CLDN PORTS KILLINGHOLME LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CLDN PORTS KILLINGHOLME LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.38%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
32.62%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.10%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.36%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£151.97K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLDN PORTS KILLINGHOLME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£87.14M96.75M100.64M50.48M55.76M
Total Assets£174.05M124.16M129.36M93.81M82.75M
Cash in Bank£61.04K389.26K17.90K8.40K296.72K
Total Liabilities£14.92M27.41M28.72M43.33M26.99M
Employees244267304302310

CLDN PORTS KILLINGHOLME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLDN PORTS KILLINGHOLME LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CLDN PORTS KILLINGHOLME LIMITED reported net assets of £55.76M for 2025. That compares with £50.48M in 2024, a change of 10.46%.

CLDN PORTS KILLINGHOLME LIMITED reported total assets of £82.75M for 2025. That compares with £93.81M in 2024, a change of -11.79%.

CLDN PORTS KILLINGHOLME LIMITED reported cash in bank of £296.72K for 2025. That compares with £8.40K in 2024, a change of 3.43K%.

CLDN PORTS KILLINGHOLME LIMITED reported 310 employees in 2025, compared with 302 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CLDN PORTS KILLINGHOLME LIMITED's net assets fell by 44.6%, cash in bank rose by 1558%, total assets fell by 36% and total liabilities fell by 6%. Net assets contracted at 25.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £100.64M to £55.76M. Reported headcount went from 304 in 2023 to 310 in 2025 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.