Active

CLEAN AND RETRIEVE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04587155Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 3 Willoughton Place, Wharton Close, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 1EB
Incorporated
11/11/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£1.52M2026
23.70%vs 2025

2025: £1.23M

Total Assets

£3.04M2026
-7.36%vs 2025

2025: £3.28M

Cash in Bank

£1.04M2026
32.89%vs 2025

2025: £779.12K

Total Liabilities

£1.52M2026
40.67%vs 2025

2025: £1.08M

Employees

212026
-1vs 2025

2025: 22

In 2026, CLEAN AND RETRIEVE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.52M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.04M, cash in bank of £1.04M and total liabilities of £1.52M. Reported headcount was 21 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £1.08M in 2025 to £1.52M in 2026 (40.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.52M2026
23.70%from £1.23M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CLEAN AND RETRIEVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£925.61K2024£1.52M2026
+64%vs 2024

+28.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£559.99K2024£1.04M2026
+84.9%vs 2024

+36% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.52M2024£3.04M2026
+20.7%vs 2024

+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£942.13K2024£1.52M2026
+61.2%vs 2024

+27% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112024212026
+90.9%vs 2024+10

Biggest increase

Employees+90.9%

11 in 2024 to 21 in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for CLEAN AND RETRIEVE LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CLEAN AND RETRIEVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.99%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
50.01%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
68.16%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
34.09%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLEAN AND RETRIEVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212023202420252026
Net Assets£396.56K554.90K925.61K1.23M1.52M
Total Assets£546.41K678.64K2.52M3.28M3.04M
Cash in Bank£––559.99K779.12K1.04M
Total Liabilities£149.85K123.74K942.13K1.08M1.52M
Employees42112221

CLEAN AND RETRIEVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLEAN AND RETRIEVE LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

CLEAN AND RETRIEVE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.52M for 2026. That compares with £1.23M in 2025, a change of 23.70%.

CLEAN AND RETRIEVE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.04M for 2026. That compares with £3.28M in 2025, a change of -7.36%.

CLEAN AND RETRIEVE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.04M for 2026. That compares with £779.12K in 2025, a change of 32.89%.

CLEAN AND RETRIEVE LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2026, compared with 22 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, CLEAN AND RETRIEVE LIMITED's net assets rose by 64%, cash in bank rose by 84.9%, total assets rose by 20.7% and total liabilities rose by 61.2%. Net assets compounded at 28.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £925.61K to £1.52M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2024 to 21 in 2026 (+10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.