CLEAN PARK SOUTHEND LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10809347CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Grovedell House, 15 Knightswick Road, Canvey Island, Essex SS8 9PA
- Incorporated
- 08/06/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £41.95K
Total Assets
2024: £70.05K
Cash in Bank
2024: £17.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £28.10K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, CLEAN PARK SOUTHEND LIMITED reported net assets of £38.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £73.71K, cash in bank of £24.25K and total liabilities of £35.10K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £28.10K in 2024 to £35.10K in 2025 (24.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CLEAN PARK SOUTHEND LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-21.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-30.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CLEAN PARK SOUTHEND LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLEAN PARK SOUTHEND LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.38%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.62%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 69.08%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 32.90%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLEAN PARK SOUTHEND LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.26K | 43.09K | 62.24K | 41.95K | 38.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 96.74K | 97.23K | 102.17K | 70.05K | 73.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 33.02K | 42.02K | 49.84K | 17.96K | 24.25K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 83.48K | 54.15K | 39.93K | 28.10K | 35.10K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
CLEAN PARK SOUTHEND LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLEAN PARK SOUTHEND LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CLEAN PARK SOUTHEND LIMITED reported net assets of £38.61K for 2025. That compares with £41.95K in 2024, a change of -7.98%.
CLEAN PARK SOUTHEND LIMITED reported total assets of £73.71K for 2025. That compares with £70.05K in 2024, a change of 5.23%.
CLEAN PARK SOUTHEND LIMITED reported cash in bank of £24.25K for 2025. That compares with £17.96K in 2024, a change of 35.04%.
CLEAN PARK SOUTHEND LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CLEAN PARK SOUTHEND LIMITED's net assets fell by 38%, cash in bank fell by 51.3%, total assets fell by 27.9% and total liabilities fell by 12.1%. Net assets contracted at 21.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £62.24K to £38.61K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.