Active

CLEANFORCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02777103Copy
Copy
Registered office
Second Floor Kennel Club House, Gatehouse Way, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP19 8DB
Incorporated
05/01/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.41K2025
-42.08%vs 2024

2024: £-1.70K

Total Assets

£27.95K2025
-22.45%vs 2024

2024: £36.04K

Cash in Bank

£1.00K2025
-91.14%vs 2024

2024: £11.28K

Total Liabilities

£30.36K2025
-19.55%vs 2024

2024: £37.74K

Employees

152025
-20vs 2024

2024: 35

In 2025, CLEANFORCE LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.95K, cash in bank of £1.00K and total liabilities of £30.36K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £11.28K in 2024 to £1.00K in 2025 (-91.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.41K2025
-42.08%from £-1.70K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CLEANFORCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.002023£-2.41K2025
-17343%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£20.90K2023£1.00K2025
-95.2%vs 2023

-78.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£64.53K2023£27.95K2025
-56.7%vs 2023

-34.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£64.51K2023£30.36K2025
-52.9%vs 2023

-31.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

312023152025
-51.6%vs 2023-16

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-17343%

£14.00 in 2023 to £-2.41K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CLEANFORCE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CLEANFORCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-8.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
108.64%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.29%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.58%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLEANFORCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£477.00-548.0014.00-1.70K-2.41K
Total Assets£109.42K92.48K64.53K36.04K27.95K
Cash in Bank£47.80K61.26K20.90K11.28K1.00K
Total Liabilities£108.95K93.03K64.51K37.74K30.36K
Employees3531313515

CLEANFORCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLEANFORCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CLEANFORCE LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.41K for 2025. That compares with £-1.70K in 2024, a change of -42.08%.

CLEANFORCE LIMITED reported total assets of £27.95K for 2025. That compares with £36.04K in 2024, a change of -22.45%.

CLEANFORCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00K for 2025. That compares with £11.28K in 2024, a change of -91.14%.

CLEANFORCE LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 35 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CLEANFORCE LIMITED's net assets fell by 17343%, cash in bank fell by 95.2%, total assets fell by 56.7% and total liabilities fell by 52.9%. Cash in bank contracted at 78.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.90K to £1.00K. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-16).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.