Active

CLEAR LINE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03449924Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Rawson Spring Way, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S6 1PG
Incorporated
14/10/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-5.43K2025
13.31%vs 2024

2024: £-6.27K

Total Assets

£1.53K2023
-20.86%vs 2022

2022: £1.93K

Cash in Bank

£0.002023
-100.00%vs 2022

2022: £182.00

Total Liabilities

£7.35K2023
-4.30%vs 2022

2022: £7.68K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CLEAR LINE LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.53K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £7.35K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-6.27K in 2024 to £-5.43K in 2025 (13.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-5.43K2025
13.31%from £-6.27K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CLEAR LINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-5.82K2023£-5.43K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in CLEAR LINE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CLEAR LINE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-380.44%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
480.44%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLEAR LINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-4.45K-5.74K-5.82K-6.27K-5.43K
Total Assets£2.21K1.93K1.53K––
Cash in Bank£473.00182.000.00––
Total Liabilities£6.67K7.68K7.35K––
Employees33333

CLEAR LINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLEAR LINE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CLEAR LINE LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.43K for 2025. That compares with £-6.27K in 2024, a change of 13.31%.

CLEAR LINE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.53K for 2023. That compares with £1.93K in 2022, a change of -20.86%.

CLEAR LINE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £182.00 in 2022, a change of -100.00%.

CLEAR LINE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CLEAR LINE LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. CLEAR LINE LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.82K in 2023 against £-5.43K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.