CLEAR TREASURY HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12848163Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 82a James Carter Road, Mildenhall, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 7DE
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, CLEAR TREASURY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported employees of 2. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Employees fell from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2024 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Employees
Year-on-year change
Employees as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CLEAR TREASURY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for CLEAR TREASURY HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLEAR TREASURY HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
CLEAR TREASURY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CLEAR TREASURY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLEAR TREASURY HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2024.
How many people does CLEAR TREASURY HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
CLEAR TREASURY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have CLEAR TREASURY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CLEAR TREASURY HOLDINGS LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of CLEAR TREASURY HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.