CLEARLINGO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11847835Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Teapot Studio 14, Hoults Yard, Walker Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE6 2HL
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £61.60K
Total Assets
2025: £110.18K
Total Liabilities
2025: £48.59K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, CLEARLINGO LTD reported net assets of £62.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £116.61K and total liabilities of £54.04K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £110.18K in 2025 to £116.61K in 2026 (5.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CLEARLINGO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+22.1%
£51.25K in 2024 to £62.57K in 2026
Every measure that changed in CLEARLINGO LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLEARLINGO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.66%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.34%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLEARLINGO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 55.14K | 44.19K | 51.25K | 61.60K | 62.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 94.74K | 78.13K | 98.03K | 110.18K | 116.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 39.59K | 33.95K | 46.78K | 48.59K | 54.04K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CLEARLINGO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CLEARLINGO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLEARLINGO LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did CLEARLINGO LTD report in 2026?
CLEARLINGO LTD reported net assets of £62.57K for 2026. That compares with £61.60K in 2025, a change of 1.59%.
What total assets did CLEARLINGO LTD report in 2026?
CLEARLINGO LTD reported total assets of £116.61K for 2026. That compares with £110.18K in 2025, a change of 5.84%.
What total liabilities did CLEARLINGO LTD report in 2026?
CLEARLINGO LTD reported total liabilities of £54.04K for 2026. That compares with £48.59K in 2025, a change of 11.23%.
How many people does CLEARLINGO LTD employ?
CLEARLINGO LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have CLEARLINGO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, CLEARLINGO LTD's net assets rose by 22.1%, total assets rose by 19%, total liabilities rose by 15.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 10.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £51.25K to £62.57K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of CLEARLINGO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.