Active

CLEARPINE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02364118Copy
Copy
Registered office
Oakridge Golf Club, Arley Lane, Ansley, Nuneaton, Warwickshire CV10 9PH
Incorporated
21/03/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.28M2023
1.44%vs 2022

2022: £1.26M

Cash in Bank

£234.49K2023
-14.74%vs 2022

2022: £275.02K

Employees

202023
+2vs 2022

2022: 18

In 2023, CLEARPINE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.28M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £234.49K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £275.02K in 2022 to £234.49K in 2023 (-14.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.28M2023
1.44%from £1.26M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CLEARPINE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.21M2021£1.28M2023
+5.7%vs 2021

+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£170.37K2021£234.49K2023
+37.6%vs 2021

+17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112021202023
+81.8%vs 2021+9

Biggest increase

Employees+81.8%

11 in 2021 to 20 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for CLEARPINE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLEARPINE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.21M1.26M1.28M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£170.37K275.02K234.49K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees111820

CLEARPINE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLEARPINE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

CLEARPINE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.28M for 2023. That compares with £1.26M in 2022, a change of 1.44%.

CLEARPINE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £234.49K for 2023. That compares with £275.02K in 2022, a change of -14.74%.

CLEARPINE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2023, compared with 18 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, CLEARPINE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.7%, cash in bank rose by 37.6% and employee numbers rose by 81.8%. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.21M to £1.28M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2021 to 20 in 2023 (+9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.