Active

CLEDTRY LIMITED Financials

Company number
13661282Copy
Copy
Registered office
Gwern-Y-Felin Wernoleu Road, Betws, Ammanford, Carmarthenshire SA18 2JR
Incorporated
05/10/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-26.00K2025
-11.64%vs 2024

2024: £-23.29K

Total Assets

£510.47K2025
-3.42%vs 2024

2024: £528.52K

Total Liabilities

£536.46K2025
-2.78%vs 2024

2024: £551.81K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CLEDTRY LIMITED reported net assets of £-26.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £510.47K and total liabilities of £536.46K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £528.52K in 2024 to £510.47K in 2025 (-3.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-26.00K2025
-11.64%from £-23.29K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CLEDTRY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-5.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
105.09%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLEDTRY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220242025
Net Assets£-20.65K-23.29K-26.00K
Total Assets£497.04K528.52K510.47K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£517.69K551.81K536.46K
Employees333

CLEDTRY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLEDTRY LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CLEDTRY LIMITED reported net assets of £-26.00K for 2025. That compares with £-23.29K in 2024, a change of -11.64%.

CLEDTRY LIMITED reported total assets of £510.47K for 2025. That compares with £528.52K in 2024, a change of -3.42%.

CLEDTRY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £536.46K for 2025. That compares with £551.81K in 2024, a change of -2.78%.

CLEDTRY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.