Active

CLEENOL GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
00635803Copy
Copy
Registered office
Neville House, Beaumont Road, Banbury OX16 1RB
Incorporated
26/08/1959

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
82 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.31M2023
-1.55%vs 2022

2022: £2.35M

Total Assets

£8.09M2023
-2.10%vs 2022

2022: £8.27M

Cash in Bank

£109.69K2023
177.94%vs 2022

2022: £39.47K

Total Liabilities

£3.68M2023
-0.56%vs 2022

2022: £3.70M

Employees

822023
-1vs 2022

2022: 83

In 2023, CLEENOL GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.31M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.09M, cash in bank of £109.69K and total liabilities of £3.68M. Reported headcount was 82 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £8.27M in 2022 to £8.09M in 2023 (-2.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.31M2023
-1.55%from £2.35M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CLEENOL GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.61M2021£2.31M2023
-11.6%vs 2021

-6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£82.32K2021£109.69K2023
+33.3%vs 2021

+15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.36M2021£8.09M2023
-3.2%vs 2021

-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.45M2021£3.68M2023
+6.6%vs 2021

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

1002021822023
-18%vs 2021-18

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+33.3%

£82.32K in 2021 to £109.69K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-18%

100 in 2021 to 82 in 2023

CLEENOL GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CLEENOL GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
28.56%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
45.46%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.98%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.36%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£150.21K2023
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLEENOL GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.61M2.35M2.31M
Total Assets£8.36M8.27M8.09M
Cash in Bank£82.32K39.47K109.69K
Total Liabilities£3.45M3.70M3.68M
Employees1008382

CLEENOL GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLEENOL GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

CLEENOL GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.31M for 2023. That compares with £2.35M in 2022, a change of -1.55%.

CLEENOL GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £8.09M for 2023. That compares with £8.27M in 2022, a change of -2.10%.

CLEENOL GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £109.69K for 2023. That compares with £39.47K in 2022, a change of 177.94%.

CLEENOL GROUP LIMITED reported 82 employees in 2023, compared with 83 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, CLEENOL GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.6%, cash in bank rose by 33.3%, total assets fell by 3.2% and total liabilities rose by 6.6%. Net assets contracted at 6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.61M to £2.31M. Reported headcount went from 100 in 2021 to 82 in 2023 (-18).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.