Active

CLEEVE REST LIMITED Financials

Company number
02256812Copy
Copy
Registered office
Optima Office Optima Stadium, Winterstoke Road, Weston-Super-Mare, North Somerset BS24 9AA
Incorporated
12/05/1988

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.41M2025
2.03%vs 2024

2024: £1.38M

Total Assets

£2.77M2025
0.45%vs 2024

2024: £2.76M

Cash in Bank

£4.43K2025
-83.02%vs 2024

2024: £26.10K

Total Liabilities

£388.78K2025
-3.51%vs 2024

2024: £402.93K

Employees

62025
+3vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CLEEVE REST LIMITED reported net assets of £1.41M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.77M, cash in bank of £4.43K and total liabilities of £388.78K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.38M in 2024 to £1.41M in 2025 (2.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.41M2025
2.03%from £1.38M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CLEEVE REST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.27M2023£1.41M2025
+10.8%vs 2023

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£61.05K2023£4.43K2025
-92.7%vs 2023

-73.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.77M2023£2.77M2025
+<0.1%vs 2023

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£526.40K2023£388.78K2025
-26.1%vs 2023

-14.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

13202362025
-53.8%vs 2023-7

Biggest increase

Net Assets+10.8%

£1.27M in 2023 to £1.41M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-92.7%

£61.05K in 2023 to £4.43K in 2025

CLEEVE REST LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CLEEVE REST LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.02%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.14%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.16%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLEEVE REST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.43M1.44M1.27M1.38M1.41M
Total Assets£1.94M2.94M2.77M2.76M2.77M
Cash in Bank£39.04K32.36K61.05K26.10K4.43K
Total Liabilities£511.07K521.36K526.40K402.93K388.78K
Employees661336

CLEEVE REST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLEEVE REST LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CLEEVE REST LIMITED reported net assets of £1.41M for 2025. That compares with £1.38M in 2024, a change of 2.03%.

CLEEVE REST LIMITED reported total assets of £2.77M for 2025. That compares with £2.76M in 2024, a change of 0.45%.

CLEEVE REST LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.43K for 2025. That compares with £26.10K in 2024, a change of -83.02%.

CLEEVE REST LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CLEEVE REST LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.8%, cash in bank fell by 92.7%, total assets rose by <0.1% and total liabilities fell by 26.1%. Net assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.27M to £1.41M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.