CLEREWELL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01798514Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Hart Shaw Building, Europa Link, Sheffield S9 1XU
- Incorporated
- 08/03/1984
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £894.31K
Total Assets
2024: £1.64M
Cash in Bank
2022: £23.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £218.49K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, CLEREWELL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.04M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.69M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £226.18K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £894.31K in 2024 to £1.04M in 2025 (16.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CLEREWELL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-32.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-71.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+5.6%
£984.24K in 2023 to £1.04M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
CLEREWELL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLEREWELL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.46%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 13.37%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLEREWELL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.07M | 1.06M | 984.24K | 894.31K | 1.04M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.82M | 4.09M | 3.71M | 1.64M | 1.69M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | 23.00 | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.75M | 3.03M | 2.73M | 218.49K | 226.18K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
CLEREWELL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CLEREWELL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLEREWELL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CLEREWELL LIMITED report in 2025?
CLEREWELL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £894.31K in 2024, a change of 16.27%.
What total assets did CLEREWELL LIMITED report in 2025?
CLEREWELL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.69M for 2025. That compares with £1.64M in 2024, a change of 3.25%.
What cash in bank did CLEREWELL LIMITED report in 2023?
CLEREWELL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £23.00 in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does CLEREWELL LIMITED employ?
CLEREWELL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have CLEREWELL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CLEREWELL LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.6%, total assets fell by 54.4%, total liabilities fell by 91.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £984.24K to £1.04M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of CLEREWELL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.