CLERKS OF WORKS INSPECTOR SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08873037CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O CLERKS OF WORKS INSPECTOR SERVICES LTD, 25 Portland Close, Lindley, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD3 4BS
- Incorporated
- 03/02/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £283.06K
Total Assets
2025: £401.57K
Total Liabilities
2025: £118.51K
Employees
2025: 11
In 2026, CLERKS OF WORKS INSPECTOR SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £279.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £434.68K and total liabilities of £154.74K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £118.51K in 2025 to £154.74K in 2026 (30.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CLERKS OF WORKS INSPECTOR SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
8 in 2024 to 12 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-29.6%
£219.65K in 2024 to £154.74K in 2026
CLERKS OF WORKS INSPECTOR SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLERKS OF WORKS INSPECTOR SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.40%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.60%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLERKS OF WORKS INSPECTOR SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 218.64K | 202.58K | 266.58K | 283.06K | 279.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 362.79K | 285.96K | 486.23K | 401.57K | 434.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 144.15K | 83.38K | 219.65K | 118.51K | 154.74K |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 12 |
CLERKS OF WORKS INSPECTOR SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLERKS OF WORKS INSPECTOR SERVICES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
CLERKS OF WORKS INSPECTOR SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £279.94K for 2026. That compares with £283.06K in 2025, a change of -1.10%.
CLERKS OF WORKS INSPECTOR SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £434.68K for 2026. That compares with £401.57K in 2025, a change of 8.25%.
CLERKS OF WORKS INSPECTOR SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £154.74K for 2026. That compares with £118.51K in 2025, a change of 30.57%.
CLERKS OF WORKS INSPECTOR SERVICES LTD reported 12 employees in 2026, compared with 11 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, CLERKS OF WORKS INSPECTOR SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 5%, total assets fell by 10.6%, total liabilities fell by 29.6% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £266.58K to £279.94K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 12 in 2026 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.