Active

CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03304296Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Regent House Allum Gate, Theobald Street, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 4RS
Incorporated
20/01/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£787.20K2024
14.28%vs 2023

2023: £688.84K

Total Assets

£1.58M2024
23.55%vs 2023

2023: £1.28M

Cash in Bank

£61.10K2024
-22.78%vs 2023

2023: £79.12K

Total Liabilities

£791.55K2024
34.39%vs 2023

2023: £589.01K

Employees

252024
+2vs 2023

2023: 23

In 2024, CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £787.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.58M, cash in bank of £61.10K and total liabilities of £791.55K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.28M in 2023 to £1.58M in 2024 (23.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£787.20K2024
14.28%from £688.84K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£546.13K2022£787.20K2024
+44.1%vs 2022

+20.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£19.47K2022£61.10K2024
+214%vs 2022

+77.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£981.25K2022£1.58M2024
+60.9%vs 2022

+26.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£435.12K2022£791.55K2024
+81.9%vs 2022

+34.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212022252024
+19%vs 2022+4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+214%

£19.47K in 2022 to £61.10K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.86%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
50.14%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
7.72%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.87%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£522.70K546.13K688.84K787.20K
Total Assets£847.92K981.25K1.28M1.58M
Cash in Bank£18.46K19.47K79.12K61.10K
Total Liabilities£325.22K435.12K589.01K791.55K
Employees20212325

CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £787.20K for 2024. That compares with £688.84K in 2023, a change of 14.28%.

What total assets did CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.58M for 2024. That compares with £1.28M in 2023, a change of 23.55%.

What cash in bank did CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £61.10K for 2024. That compares with £79.12K in 2023, a change of -22.78%.

How many people does CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED employ?

toggle

CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2024, compared with 23 in 2023.

How have CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 44.1%, cash in bank rose by 214%, total assets rose by 60.9% and total liabilities rose by 81.9%. Net assets compounded at 20.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £546.13K to £787.20K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2022 to 25 in 2024 (+4).

Which years of CLERMONT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.