Active

CLF LIMITED Financials

Company number
04276700Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Orchard House, Heath Road Warboys, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE28 2UW
Incorporated
24/08/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£300.57K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £300.57K

Employees

52025
+2vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CLF LIMITED reported net assets of £300.57K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Employees rose from 3 in 2024 to 5 in 2025 (+2). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£300.57K2025
No changefrom £300.57K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CLF LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£254.57K2023£300.57K2025
+18.1%vs 2023

+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202352025
+66.7%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+66.7%

3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CLF LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLF LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£227.63K242.57K254.57K300.57K300.57K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33335

CLF LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CLF LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLF LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CLF LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CLF LIMITED reported net assets of £300.57K for 2025. That compares with £300.57K in 2024.

How many people does CLF LIMITED employ?

toggle

CLF LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have CLF LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CLF LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.1% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £254.57K to £300.57K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of CLF LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.