CLIFF HOUSE PAIGNTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00926536CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Century House, Nicholson Road, Torquay, Devon TQ2 7TD
- Incorporated
- 30/01/1968
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £171.29K
Total Assets
2024: £5.18K
Cash in Bank
2024: £168.53K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CLIFF HOUSE PAIGNTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £151.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.14K and cash in bank of £156.56K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £171.29K in 2024 to £151.52K in 2025 (-11.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CLIFF HOUSE PAIGNTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-36.1%
£6.48K in 2023 to £4.14K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CLIFF HOUSE PAIGNTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLIFF HOUSE PAIGNTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3,657.25%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 3,778.95%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLIFF HOUSE PAIGNTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 158.28K | 164.72K | 160.74K | 171.29K | 151.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 109.00 | 82.00 | 6.48K | 5.18K | 4.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 159.52K | 167.26K | 159.14K | 168.53K | 156.56K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
CLIFF HOUSE PAIGNTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLIFF HOUSE PAIGNTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CLIFF HOUSE PAIGNTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £151.52K for 2025. That compares with £171.29K in 2024, a change of -11.54%.
CLIFF HOUSE PAIGNTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £4.14K for 2025. That compares with £5.18K in 2024, a change of -20.03%.
CLIFF HOUSE PAIGNTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £156.56K for 2025. That compares with £168.53K in 2024, a change of -7.10%.
CLIFF HOUSE PAIGNTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CLIFF HOUSE PAIGNTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.7%, cash in bank fell by 1.6%, total assets fell by 36.1% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £160.74K to £151.52K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.