CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08725734Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 & 5 Witham Road, Skelmersdale, Lancashire WN8 8HR
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £99.00
Total Assets
2023: £16.24K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £99.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.64K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £16.24K in 2023 to £3.64K in 2024 (-77.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-36.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-60%
£9.10K in 2022 to £3.64K in 2024
Every measure that changed in CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.72%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 99.00 | 99.00 | 99.00 | 99.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 4.10K | 9.10K | 16.24K | 3.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £99.00 for 2024. That compares with £99.00 in 2023.
What total assets did CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.64K for 2024. That compares with £16.24K in 2023, a change of -77.60%.
What total liabilities did CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 60% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024. The largest fall over the period was total assets, down 60% from £9.10K to £3.64K.
Which years of CLIFFTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.