Active

CLIFTON AND GROSVENOR PROPERTIES LTD Financials

Company number
03023179Copy
Copy
Registered office
First Floor 5 High Street, Westbury-On-Trym, Bristol BS9 3BY
Incorporated
17/02/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-66.47K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £-66.47K

Cash in Bank

£0.002023
-100.00%vs 2022

2022: £426.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, CLIFTON AND GROSVENOR PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £-66.47K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £426.00 in 2022 to £0.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-66.47K2026
No changefrom £-66.47K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CLIFTON AND GROSVENOR PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-66.47K2024£-66.47K2026
No changevs 2024

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

3202402026
-100%vs 2024-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

Every measure that changed in CLIFTON AND GROSVENOR PROPERTIES LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLIFTON AND GROSVENOR PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-61.41K-66.02K-66.47K-66.47K-66.47K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£426.000.00–––
Total Liabilities£–0.000.000.000.00
Employees33300

CLIFTON AND GROSVENOR PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLIFTON AND GROSVENOR PROPERTIES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

CLIFTON AND GROSVENOR PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £-66.47K for 2026. That compares with £-66.47K in 2025.

CLIFTON AND GROSVENOR PROPERTIES LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £426.00 in 2022, a change of -100.00%.

CLIFTON AND GROSVENOR PROPERTIES LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

CLIFTON AND GROSVENOR PROPERTIES LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, CLIFTON AND GROSVENOR PROPERTIES LTD's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3). CLIFTON AND GROSVENOR PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £-66.47K in 2024 against £-66.47K in 2026 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.