CLIFTON COURT MANAGEMENT (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03649816CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Top Floor, Endeavour Building Shamrock Quay, William Street, Southampton SO14 5QL
- Incorporated
- 14/10/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.13K
Total Assets
2024: £6.04K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.91K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, CLIFTON COURT MANAGEMENT (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.65K and total liabilities of £3.53K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £6.04K in 2024 to £5.65K in 2025 (-6.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CLIFTON COURT MANAGEMENT (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-10.4%
£3.94K in 2023 to £3.53K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CLIFTON COURT MANAGEMENT (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLIFTON COURT MANAGEMENT (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.60%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.40%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLIFTON COURT MANAGEMENT (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.13K | 2.13K | 2.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.07K | 6.04K | 5.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.94K | 3.91K | 3.53K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
CLIFTON COURT MANAGEMENT (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLIFTON COURT MANAGEMENT (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CLIFTON COURT MANAGEMENT (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.13K for 2025. That compares with £2.13K in 2024.
CLIFTON COURT MANAGEMENT (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED reported total assets of £5.65K for 2025. That compares with £6.04K in 2024, a change of -6.39%.
CLIFTON COURT MANAGEMENT (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.53K for 2025. That compares with £3.91K in 2024, a change of -9.86%.
CLIFTON COURT MANAGEMENT (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CLIFTON COURT MANAGEMENT (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 6.8%, total liabilities fell by 10.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 10.4% from £3.94K to £3.53K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.