CLIFTON EMAG LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07569772CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Zone 1 Erskine Road, Eastwood, Rotherham S65 1RF
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £4.00K
Total Assets
2025: £39.82K
Total Liabilities
2025: £35.83K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, CLIFTON EMAG LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £20.06K and total liabilities of £20.06K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £39.82K in 2025 to £20.06K in 2026 (-49.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CLIFTON EMAG LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-47.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-45.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£4.23K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026
Every measure that changed in CLIFTON EMAG LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLIFTON EMAG LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLIFTON EMAG LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.85K | 4.39K | 4.23K | 4.00K | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 66.51K | 101.24K | 71.99K | 39.82K | 20.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 62.66K | 96.85K | 67.76K | 35.83K | 20.06K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CLIFTON EMAG LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLIFTON EMAG LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
CLIFTON EMAG LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £4.00K in 2025, a change of -100.00%.
CLIFTON EMAG LIMITED reported total assets of £20.06K for 2026. That compares with £39.82K in 2025, a change of -49.64%.
CLIFTON EMAG LIMITED reported total liabilities of £20.06K for 2026. That compares with £35.83K in 2025, a change of -44.02%.
CLIFTON EMAG LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, CLIFTON EMAG LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%, total assets fell by 72.1% and total liabilities fell by 70.4%. Total assets contracted at 47.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £71.99K to £20.06K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.